Software Development

Ireland – Computer support and consultancy services – Merchant Quay Ireland- Request for Tenders for The Provision of Unit4 ERP Implementation, Hypercare And Application Support Services.

Merchants Quay Ireland CLG · Ireland

Statusopen
SourceTED · 569364-2026
Published18 Aug 2026
Deadline31 Aug 2026Expired 6 days ago
Open official notice

Key facts

Opportunity overview

Estimated value
€200,000
Currency
EUR
Procedure
Open procedure
Status
open
Publication date
18 Aug 2026
Deadline
31 Aug 2026
Contract duration
72 months
Lots
1
Place of performance
Dublin 8, Ireland

Procurement subject

Scope of work

Official-style summary

MQI intends to appoint a single Tenderer to deliver: – implementation of the Unit4 ERP finance solution; – associated implementation services; – post go-live hypercare; and – ongoing application management, advisory and configuration support services following implementation. Tenderers should note that core Unit4 Sa…

Scope

MQI intends to appoint a single Tenderer to deliver: – implementation of the Unit4 ERP finance solution; – associated implementation services; – post go-live hypercare; and – ongoing application management, advisory and configuration support services following implementation. Tenderers should note that core Unit4 SaaS platform support, incident management and product support will continue to be provided by Unit4 under the relevant Unit4 support arrangements.

Location and delivery

Dublin 8, Ireland The expected contract duration is 72 months.

Classification

Official CPV and TenderScope categories

Official primary CPV72261000

Software support services

Additional official classifications

72600000Official CPV label not retrieved

72610000Official CPV label not retrieved

72611000Official CPV label not retrieved

72500000Official CPV label not retrieved

72262000Software development services

72263000Official CPV label not retrieved

72264000Official CPV label not retrieved

72265000Official CPV label not retrieved

72266000Official CPV label not retrieved

72267000Software maintenance and repair services

72267100Maintenance of information technology software

72267200Official CPV label not retrieved

72268000Official CPV label not retrieved

72251000Official CPV label not retrieved

72252000Official CPV label not retrieved

72253000Official CPV label not retrieved

72253100Official CPV label not retrieved

72253200Official CPV label not retrieved

72254000Official CPV label not retrieved

72254100Official CPV label not retrieved

72212442Official CPV label not retrieved

72212443Official CPV label not retrieved

72212441Official CPV label not retrieved

72212440Official CPV label not retrieved

72200000Official CPV label not retrieved

TenderScope categories

TenderScope categories provide a practical discovery layer. They do not replace the official CPV classification.