Software Maintenance

Ireland – Software programming and consultancy services – Retender - Request for Tenders for the provision of Reseller and Implementer Services for Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central Finance Management System

Co-operative Housing Ireland · Ireland

Statusopen
SourceTED · 595233-2026
Published28 Aug 2026
Deadline01 Oct 202625 days remaining
Open official notice

Key facts

Opportunity overview

Estimated value
€785,000
Currency
EUR
Procedure
Open procedure
Status
open
Publication date
28 Aug 2026
Deadline
01 Oct 2026
Contract duration
15 years
Lots
1
Place of performance
Dublin, Ireland

Procurement subject

Scope of work

Official-style summary

The Services comprise a solution for the provision, implementation, and ongoing support of a Finance Management System (FMS) based on Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central.

Scope

The Services comprise a solution for the provision, implementation, and ongoing support of a Finance Management System (FMS) based on Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central.

Location and delivery

Dublin, Ireland The expected contract duration is 15 years.

Classification

Official CPV and TenderScope categories

Official primary CPV72267100

Maintenance of information technology software

Additional official classifications

72200000Official CPV label not retrieved

72260000Official CPV label not retrieved

72210000Official CPV label not retrieved

TenderScope categories

TenderScope categories provide a practical discovery layer. They do not replace the official CPV classification.