Software Maintenance

Ireland – Systems support services – Request for Tenders for the Provision of Cloud-Hosted Services and Capacity

Office of the Revenue Commissioners_366 · Ireland

Statusopen
SourceTED · 610745-2026
Published04 Sep 2026
Deadline16 Oct 202640 days remaining
Open official notice

Key facts

Opportunity overview

Estimated value
€15,000,000
Currency
EUR
Procedure
Open procedure
Status
open
Publication date
04 Sep 2026
Deadline
16 Oct 2026
Contract duration
10 years
Lots
1
Place of performance
Dublin 2, Ireland

Procurement subject

Scope of work

Official-style summary

The Revenue Commissioners currently operate a large on-premise IT estate, supplemented by established Landing Zones in several Public Cloud environments. As part of an ongoing digital transformation and IT modernisation strategy, Revenue seeks to procure scalable, secure and cost-effective Cloud capacity. The tender…

Scope

The Revenue Commissioners currently operate a large on-premise IT estate, supplemented by established Landing Zones in several Public Cloud environments. As part of an ongoing digital transformation and IT modernisation strategy, Revenue seeks to procure scalable, secure and cost-effective Cloud capacity. The tender does not commit Revenue to procure services but will provide the foundational compute, storage, networking and supplementary services required to develop, deploy and manage new digital services, as well as provide the capability to migrate existing workloads to the Cloud where considered appropriate.

Location and delivery

Dublin 2, Ireland The expected contract duration is 10 years.

Classification

Official CPV and TenderScope categories

Official primary CPV72261000

Software support services

Additional official classifications

72253200Official CPV label not retrieved

72268000Official CPV label not retrieved

72317000Official CPV label not retrieved

72320000Database services

72416000Official CPV label not retrieved

72500000Official CPV label not retrieved

72700000Official CPV label not retrieved

72400000Official CPV label not retrieved

72300000Official CPV label not retrieved

72900000Official CPV label not retrieved

72511000Official CPV label not retrieved

72590000Official CPV label not retrieved

72510000Official CPV label not retrieved

72000000Official CPV label not retrieved

TenderScope categories

TenderScope categories provide a practical discovery layer. They do not replace the official CPV classification.