Software Maintenance

Netherlands – Software package and information systems – European Tender Learning Management System

Universiteit Twente · Netherlands

Statusopen
SourceTED · 604724-2026
Published02 Sep 2026
Deadline26 Oct 202650 days remaining
Open official notice

Key facts

Opportunity overview

Estimated value
€2,900,000
Currency
EUR
Procedure
Open procedure
Status
open
Publication date
02 Sep 2026
Deadline
26 Oct 2026
Contract duration
74 months
Lots
1
Place of performance
Enschede, Netherlands

Procurement subject

Scope of work

Official-style summary

The goal of this public Invitation to Tender by the Contracting Authority is to award the contract to one Party (Contracted Party). The intended commencement date of the Agreement is 01-02-2027 (1 February 2027). Considering the nature and estimated scope of the Agreement, the Contracting Authority has chosen to fol…

Scope

The goal of this public Invitation to Tender by the Contracting Authority is to award the contract to one Party (Contracted Party). The intended commencement date of the Agreement is 01-02-2027 (1 February 2027). Considering the nature and estimated scope of the Agreement, the Contracting Authority has chosen to follow a European public tendering procedure in accordance with the Public Procurement Act. This public procedure means that the selection (qualification) and award stages are conducted within a single procedure. UT aims to purchase, for the duration of the contract, the right to use a Learning Management System (Software as a Service - SaaS), including the Implementation of the LMS and support from the Contracted Party. The LMS will be available to all UT students and staff for supporting their educational processes.

Location and delivery

Enschede, Netherlands The expected contract duration is 74 months.

Classification

Official CPV and TenderScope categories

Official primary CPV72261000

Software support services

Additional official classifications

48000000Official CPV label not retrieved

48190000Official CPV label not retrieved

72263000Official CPV label not retrieved

72267000Software maintenance and repair services

72268000Official CPV label not retrieved

TenderScope categories

TenderScope categories provide a practical discovery layer. They do not replace the official CPV classification.